ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERKE - IMO 7014581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:ERKEAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:October 13, 2007IMO:7014581Hits:2,736
Location:Trabzon, Turkey
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Cambodian registered ferry ERKE at Trabzon, Turkey, 13 October 2007.
Built 1972, 1903 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Erke
IMO:7014581
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677038200
Callsign:5IM482
Former name(s):
- Express Danae (Until 2004 Sep)
- Methodia (Until 1996 Jul)
- Express Evoikos (Until 1994)
- Kyklades (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,456 tons
Summer DWT:452 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’52.09” N, 36°28’20.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 06:00:50 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 6th, 12:00:43 UTCZonguldak
2017 September 26th, 11:59:32 UTCZonguldak
2014 August 2nd, 09:30:21 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
ERKE
© olcaykaptan
EXPRESS DANAE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ERKE
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!