ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTINA M - IMO 8414283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MARTINA MAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8414283Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MARTINA M (IMO 8414283) unloading salt at berth in Droga salt depot in Portoroz on 2.11.2007. (ex STARSHIP K, STAR K, HEM STAR, DONGBANG No. 102, as MINERVA 1)
YOB:1984, Kurushima Dockyard, Japan
DWT:5160
GT:2831
LOA:94,4
Breadth:16
Flag:St. Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan
IMO:8414283
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2011
Former name(s):
- Mashta Azzar (Until 2013 Aug)
- Martina M (Until 2010 Jul)
- Starship K (Until 2004 Mar)
- Star K (Until 2003 Jan)
- Hem Star (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dong Bang No.102 (Until 1998 Apr)
- Minerva 1 (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,831 tons
Summer DWT:5,160 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’37.46” N, 39°5’42.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 132° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:24 UTCOrder
2018 May 9th, 20:00:53 UTCKavkaz_
2017 December 19th, 21:00:20 UTCAlarish
2017 June 28th, 23:59:38 UTCGemlik
2017 May 17th, 16:30:09 UTCDamietta
2017 March 22nd, 20:00:25 UTCAbu Qir
2017 March 5th, 20:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Randa
© babür halulu
RANDA
© Igor Terokhin
Ivan
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!