ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI LAKE - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRI LAKEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195664Hits:456
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 6, 2007. IMO 9195664. Ex-HELENA 1999-2006. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
IMO:9195664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309807000
Callsign:C6VU2
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°12’13.8” N, 4°31’46.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 28° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:22 UTCFor Order
2018 September 1st, 15:00:09 UTCIpswich
2018 August 19th, 07:00:19 UTCIpswich Uk
2018 August 11th, 07:00:26 UTCImmingham Uk
2018 August 10th, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 08:00:44 UTCNewholland
2018 August 4th, 02:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 04:00:48 UTCGoole
2018 July 24th, 08:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 July 19th, 11:00:19 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
FRI LAKE
© jeffess
FRI LAKE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
FRI LAKE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!