ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREY - IMO 8024155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FREYAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024155Hits:928
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 28, 2007. IMO 8024155. Ex-CONCORD 1981, EASTMED QUEEN 1981, CONCORD 1982, AUSTRALIAN EAGLE 2 1983, CONCORD 1983, ECL CONCORD 1991, CONCORD 1992, PRIME VENTURE II 1993, PHOENIX 2000, EGYPT STAR 2000-2004. Details HERE.

*Renamed KAJA in May 2008 and AUSTERA in March 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Austera
IMO:8024155
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375581000
Callsign:J8B5021
Former name(s):
- Kaja (Until 2014 Mar)
- Frey (Until 2008 Apr)
- Egypt Star (Until 2004 Jul)
- Phoenix (Until 2000 Dec)
- Prime Venture Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Concord (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ecl Concord (Until 1992 Jul)
- Concord (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eastmed Queen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,149 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’51.28” N, 20°27’38.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Sevag>rukgd
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:25 UTCSeost>rulom
2018 September 7th, 12:00:12 UTCLvsku>seost
2018 September 4th, 19:00:52 UTCSedom>lvsku
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCPlgdy>seoer
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCPlgdy>sedom
2018 August 29th, 20:00:56 UTCSevaj>plgdy
2018 August 7th, 03:59:59 UTCPlgdy>sepit
2018 August 2nd, 23:59:00 UTCSedom>plgdy
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:05 UTCSedom>lvrix
2018 July 30th, 20:00:53 UTCPlgdy>sedom
More Of This Ship
Concord
© simonwp
Concord
© simonwp
AUSTERA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!