ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PERTH - IMO 9232747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAERSK PERTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232747Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK PERTH as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on April 18, 2005.
Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meta
IMO:9232747
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090645
Callsign:A8CG9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Perth (Until 2006 Nov 14)
- Meta (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
META
© Marcus-S
META
© Lennart Rydberg
META
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:50 (11 years ago)
another great pic marc, still waiting to catch this one up there
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 21, 2005 01:38 (11 years ago)
Great photo Marc!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!