ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMMON ACE - IMO 9143049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:AMMON ACEAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9143049Hits:987
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
November 3, 2007 | Columbia River | St. Helens, Oregon

Call Sign : 3FQV6
Gross tonnage : 15354
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Registered owner AMMON ACE SHIPPING PANAMA
Ship manager TNKC MANILA CORP, Manila PHILIPPINES
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Ace
IMO:9143049
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574950000
Callsign:XVVA
Former name(s):
- Ammon Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,354 tons
Summer DWT:24,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VTC ACE
© Maxi Alonso
VTC ACE
© Maxi Alonso
VTC ACE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!