ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dobrush - IMO 8101939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:DobrushAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101939Hits:608
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal about to enter Lock 1 at Port Weller,ON, 4-18-05, bow

IMO Added 8101939
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dobr
IMO:8101939
Former name(s):
- Dobrush (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,989 tons
Summer DWT:28,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD GOODWILL
© frtrfred
DOBRUSH
© NPD259
DOBRUSH
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 19, 2005 01:35 (11 years ago)
Great shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!