ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LIBAVA - IMO 8324696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS LIBAVAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324696Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wisbech 29th October 2007
IMO number : 8324696
Name of ship : RMS LIBAVA
Call Sign : V3JH
Gross tonnage : 1281
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Libava
IMO:8324696
Former name(s):
- Rms Ruhrort (Until 2007 Mar)
- Amisia (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS Libava
© simonwp
Amisia
© simonwp
Amisia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 08, 2007 12:38 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,

I had a good selection this trip!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Nov 08, 2007 07:30 (10 years ago)
Some great shots up the East coast Derek, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Nov 06, 2007 13:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,

It was nearly dark so I am surprised at the result.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Nov 05, 2007 16:54 (10 years ago)
Fantastic close up Derek.
You caught her realy nicely.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!