ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORGOS - IMO 8118578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:GIORGOSAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8118578Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship GIORGOS has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday november 4,2007.

Call Sign : A8MB3
Gross tonnage : 27706
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Victormount
IMO:8118578
Former name(s):
- Van Nice (Until 2010 Nov)
- Giorgos (Until 2008 Jan)
- Icl Raja Mahendra (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pilion (Until 1995 Aug)
- Riambel (Until 1994 Jun)
- Jovian Liberty (Until 1992 Mar)
- General Hizon (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,706 tons
Summer DWT:47,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIORGOS
© Frafo
VAN NICE
© Ivan Meshkov
VAN NICE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!