ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM EAST - IMO 9062087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:YM EASTAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9062087Hits:765
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
November 3, 2007 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : A8DW8
Gross tonnage : 46697
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager YANGMING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP, Keelung CHINA, REPUBLIC OF (TAIWAN)
Registered owner ALL OCEANS TRANSPORTATION LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:East
IMO:9062087
Former name(s):
- Ym East (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ming East (Until 2005 Feb 09)
- Maersk Long Beach (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ming East (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING EAST
© Andreas Spörri
YM EAST
© Phil Gilston
YM EAST
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!