ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Albert Oldendorff - IMO 9272773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Albert OldendorffAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9272773Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
5 November 2007
built 2004
Flag Liberia
Manager Oldendorff Carriers
loading grain
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiralty Spirit
IMO:9272773
Flag:Marshall Islands International Register
MMSI:538005973
Callsign:V7IP9
Former name(s):
- Albert Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:32,263 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°58’45.72” N, 16°7’31.86” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Mrnkc
Arrival:31st May 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 03:00:23 UTCLvvnt
2018 May 11th, 16:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 May 11th, 16:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 11th, 16:00:00 UTCPlszz
2018 May 11th, 15:00:29 UTCSkagen
2018 January 23rd, 10:30:47 UTCCartagena
2017 September 30th, 23:30:02 UTCParanagua
2017 September 16th, 22:45:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 16th, 16:00:48 UTCProvidence-us
2017 May 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCGibraltar/uk
More Of This Ship
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
Albert Oldendorff
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!