ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KUSAN - IMO 9220639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:BBC KUSANAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220639Hits:478
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RO/RO Heavy Lift Vessel
GRT: 8,831
Built: 2000
Flag: Isle of Man
04-11-07, departing Port Hedland after discharging railway locomotives and ore cars.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pride
IMO:9220639
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016260
Callsign:A8WO4
Former name(s):
- Rio Kusan (Until 2013 Nov 09)
- Bbc Kusan (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Bbc Germania (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rickmers Germania (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Scan Germania (Until 2005 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:7,195 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’31.69” N, 4°18’5.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 333° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Noaaf>dkebj
Arrival:24th May 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:14 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 May 4th, 23:59:00 UTCNoaaf>dkebj
2018 April 29th, 04:00:08 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 April 24th, 14:00:50 UTCDesas>dkebj
2018 April 20th, 08:30:08 UTCNoaaf>dkaal
2018 April 14th, 03:30:01 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 April 8th, 13:00:53 UTCNoaaf>dkebj
2018 March 31st, 10:00:25 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 March 26th, 21:00:05 UTCNoaaf>dkebj
2018 March 20th, 23:59:57 UTCDkebj>monstad
More Of This Ship
BBC KUSAN
© miraflores
BBC KUSAN
© miraflores
BBC KUSAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!