ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING OSPREY - IMO 9337597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VIKING OSPREYAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9337597Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9337597
Call Sign : A8IC3
Gross tonnage : 18480
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : EMS SHIP MANAGEMENT SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Galani
IMO:9337597
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229821000
Callsign:9HA3640
Former name(s):
- Viking Osprey (Until 2009 Jan 21)
- Hs Schubert (Until 2009 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,689 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°53’44.96” N, 8°58’31.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 238° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 03:00:18 UTCLisboa
2018 June 4th, 05:00:11 UTCEsalr
2018 April 7th, 13:00:18 UTCCvpra
2018 April 6th, 06:30:10 UTCCvmin
2018 March 29th, 21:30:23 UTCEsalr
2018 March 3rd, 06:40:10 UTCMaptm
2018 February 11th, 10:00:08 UTCLrmlw
2018 February 1st, 10:00:01 UTCMaptm
2018 January 14th, 10:00:28 UTCLrmlw
2018 January 7th, 16:00:54 UTCEsalr
More Of This Ship
GALANI
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
GALANI
© Salvador de la Rubia
GALANI
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!