ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING OSPREY - IMO 9337597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VIKING OSPREYAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9337597Hits:970
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9337597
Call Sign : A8IC3
Gross tonnage : 18480
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : EMS SHIP MANAGEMENT SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Galani
IMO:9337597
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229821000
Callsign:9HA3640
Former name(s):
- Viking Osprey (Until 2009 Jan 21)
- Hs Schubert (Until 2009 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,689 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°36’43.84” N, 89°58’22.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 276° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Mxpgo
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 16:00:26 UTCCumar
2018 August 20th, 06:00:11 UTCMxalt
2018 July 28th, 16:00:05 UTCMxver
2018 July 27th, 06:00:58 UTCMxalt
2018 July 25th, 08:00:35 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 6th, 06:00:34 UTCCahal
2018 June 26th, 11:00:02 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 24th, 23:00:11 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 6th, 03:00:18 UTCLisboa
2018 June 4th, 05:00:11 UTCEsalr
More Of This Ship
Galani
© Pedro Amaral
GALANI
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
GALANI
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Nov 05, 2007 06:57 (11 years ago)
Hello Ivan.
So you are home again.
With a load of pix.to up load.
Great shot.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!