ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE EXPRESS - IMO 9176383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SUNRISE EXPRESSAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9176383Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9176383
Call Sign : HPWO
Gross tonnage : 8650
Type of ship : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : RCL SHIPMANAGEMENT PTE LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise
IMO:9176383
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440242000
Callsign:D7NI
Former name(s):
- Orient Brave (Until 2003 Dec)
- Westwind Bliss (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sunrise Express (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,649 tons
Summer DWT:9,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRISE EXPRESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
SUNRISE EXPRESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
SUNRISE EXPRESS
© akihiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!