ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PERU - IMO 9252230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APL PERUAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252230Hits:1,877
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9252230
Call Sign : V2OE2
Gross tonnage : 41834
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : HANSEATIC LLOYD REEDEREI
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian 9
IMO:9252230
Flag:China
MMSI:414189000
Callsign:BVKE5
Former name(s):
- Hll Atlantic (Until 2014 Apr)
- Apl Peru (Until 2013 Aug 19)
- Delaware Bridge (Until 2005 Sep)
- Hll Atlantic (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,834 tons
Summer DWT:53,554 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’23.92” N, 119°20’32.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:13 UTCTianjin
2018 August 16th, 12:00:57 UTCGuishan
2018 July 29th, 09:00:20 UTCTianjin
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:26 UTCGuishan
2018 July 17th, 09:00:12 UTCTianjin
2018 July 11th, 09:30:30 UTCGuishan
2018 July 5th, 09:00:00 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 29th, 08:30:06 UTCGuishan
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:26 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 11th, 09:00:52 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
HLL ATLANTIC
© Kyle Stubbs
APL PERU
© Tykemariner
APL PERU
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 06, 2007 01:14 (10 years ago)
Superb, quality photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!