ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PERU - IMO 9252230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APL PERUAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252230Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9252230
Call Sign : V2OE2
Gross tonnage : 41834
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : HANSEATIC LLOYD REEDEREI
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian 9
IMO:9252230
Flag:China
MMSI:414189000
Callsign:BVKE5
Former name(s):
- Hll Atlantic (Until 2014 Apr)
- Apl Peru (Until 2013 Aug 19)
- Delaware Bridge (Until 2005 Sep)
- Hll Atlantic (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,834 tons
Summer DWT:53,554 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’14.74” N, 122°47’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:24th May 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 14:00:43 UTCGuishan
2018 May 12th, 13:30:28 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 6th, 17:00:17 UTCTianjin
2018 April 25th, 00:30:14 UTCTian_jin
2018 April 19th, 13:00:10 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 12th, 21:30:31 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 7th, 01:00:50 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 28th, 17:00:37 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 22nd, 06:30:58 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 12th, 20:00:07 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
HLL ATLANTIC
© Kyle Stubbs
APL PERU
© Tykemariner
APL PERU
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!