ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN FAITH - IMO 9064877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NORTHERN FAITHAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064877Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9064877
Call Sign : DNFA
Gross tonnage : 35595
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Ship manager : NSB NIEDERELBE
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:9064877
Former name(s):
- Northern Faith (Until 2012 Dec)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2005 Jul)
- Contship Innovator (Until 2004 Aug)
- Northern Faith (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ville De Libra (Until 2002 Jan)
- Northern Faith (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN FAITH
© Mariner67
NORTHERN FAITH
© Mariner67
NORTHERN FAITH
© WARTSILA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!