ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENINSKIY KOMSOMOL - IMO 7636743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LENINSKIY KOMSOMOLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636743Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul Aug.2006
Imo no 7636743
Viana do Castelo.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Octopus
IMO:7636743
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514321000
Callsign:XUAF6
Former name(s):
- Leninskiy Komsomol (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:3,761 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’30.36” N, 36°45’48.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 40° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
19:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 10:00:02 UTCTaganrog
2018 July 15th, 19:00:27 UTCRostov
2018 July 5th, 19:00:15 UTCKalamaki
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 25th, 21:00:44 UTCSouda(crete)
2018 May 16th, 19:00:35 UTCRostov
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:24 UTCAliaga
2018 April 5th, 20:00:45 UTCSamsun
2018 March 28th, 19:00:49 UTCAzov
2018 March 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Octapus
© Wil Weijsters
Octopus
© Wil Weijsters
Octopus
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!