ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD NEWARK - IMO 9128192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD NEWARKAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128192Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Newark am 17.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Samsung, Koje 1173
ex-Namen: Conti Brisbane, Contship Nobility
Länge: 192.6m
Breite: 32.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 34927 Tonnen
Vermessung: 31730 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Dubai
IMO:9128192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351551000
Callsign:3END6
Former name(s):
- Conti Brisbane (Until 2014 May)
- Ym Ibiza (Until 2010 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Newark (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Contship Brisbane (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Contship Nobility (Until 2003 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,894 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Newark
© DDGHANSA
CONTI BRISBANE
© Ivan Meshkov
CONTI BRISBANE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!