ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM - IMO 9153862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAMAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9153862Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Rotterdam am 17.08.01 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima Harima, Kobe 3089
Länge: 299.9m
Breite: 42.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 88669 Tonnen
Vermessung: 80942 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Rotterdam
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kalmar
IMO:9153862
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244298000
Callsign:PDHP
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’9.92” N, 25°54’48.05” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 150° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 17:00:39 UTCTrisk
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:41 UTCTrbus - Tuzla Yard
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:22 UTCTrbus - Tuzla Yard
2018 March 25th, 19:00:41 UTCUailj Rocnd Anch.
2018 March 24th, 04:00:56 UTCUaods > Uailj
2018 March 21st, 06:30:41 UTCTrkfz > Trbsu
2018 March 19th, 03:00:39 UTCEgdam > Trcnk
2018 February 26th, 13:30:39 UTCInppv > Inhaz
2018 February 25th, 10:15:40 UTCAejal > Inppv
2018 February 12th, 08:00:34 UTCEgpsd > Sajed
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KALMAR
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
MAERSK KALMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!