ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cigdem S - IMO 9246920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Cigdem SAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246920Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Adaline
IMO:9246920
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000946
Callsign:TCSP7
Former name(s):
- Cigdem S (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sider Swan (Until 2007 May)
- Antilles Iii (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,259 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°29’19.5” N, 15°12’0.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 187° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
19 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 03:00:50 UTCOrder
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:47 UTCGbwpt>frnte
2018 May 16th, 05:00:10 UTCFr Uro
2018 May 4th, 09:00:17 UTCEsgar>gbimm
2018 May 4th, 09:00:11 UTCOrder
2018 April 15th, 16:00:35 UTCDzaae>frfos
2018 April 8th, 08:00:33 UTCBeanr>dzaae
2018 March 26th, 09:00:32 UTCIefov>beanr
2018 February 25th, 10:00:56 UTCPtlis>dzten
2017 December 24th, 16:00:53 UTCBeanr>nldor
More Of This Ship
ADALINE
© Gilbert CAILLER
ADALINE
© Gilbert CAILLER
ADALINE
© Benjamín Marfil
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!