ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYN MAIA - IMO 9003079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SYN MAIAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9003079Hits:581
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul nov.2006
Imo no 9003079
ex Val Foglia
Pesaro.1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Maia
IMO:9003079
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247093000
Callsign:ICVF
Former name(s):
- Val Foglia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Syn Maia
© Frank Behrends
G Muse
© Dennis Mortimer
SYN MAIA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!