ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER - IMO 9318905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PIONEERAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318905Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Osaka on 14.08.2007
IMO number : 9318905
Call Sign : P3VN9
Gross tonnage : 6701
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager : MARLOW NAVIGATION
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Khanh
IMO:9318905
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002540
Callsign:3WNE9
Former name(s):
- Lilly (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pioneer (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’5.86” N, 108°12’51.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 13:30:19 UTCEast Opl Sgp
2018 June 27th, 07:30:50 UTCMelaka
2018 May 21st, 08:00:26 UTCKandla
2018 May 15th, 09:00:27 UTCHazira
2018 May 13th, 05:00:58 UTCMumbai_india
2018 February 3rd, 22:15:03 UTCDa Nang
2018 January 28th, 12:00:26 UTCMelaka
2018 January 26th, 14:00:00 UTCDa Nang
2018 January 24th, 01:00:33 UTCAnyer
2018 January 21st, 17:00:46 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
LILLY
© Danilyih
PIONEER
© peterredd
PIONEER
© peterredd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!