ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULINE - IMO 9319595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PAULINEAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9319595Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Kobe on 14.08.2007
IMO number : 9319595
Call Sign : V2BU5
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : MARLOW SHIP MANAGEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Carina
IMO:9319595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092491
Callsign:D5DU7
Former name(s):
- Pauline (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’24.8” N, 14°16’57.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:20 UTCLytip
2018 June 16th, 19:00:06 UTCItnap
2018 June 12th, 11:20:05 UTCMtmla
2018 June 5th, 02:00:19 UTCLymra
2018 June 4th, 11:00:00 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCItcvv
2018 May 15th, 15:00:28 UTCIttps
2018 May 13th, 20:00:54 UTCItnap
2018 May 13th, 10:00:35 UTCItsal
2018 May 10th, 03:00:43 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
VEGA HERCULES
© Ludovic Bouteillon
VEGA HERCULES
© Robert Fournier
VEGA CARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!