ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:prepps [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timbus waiting to load pulp,251007.
IMO number : 9198680
Name of ship : TIMBUS
Call Sign : DIBC
Gross tonnage : 4230
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°0’36” N, 5°24’4.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 241° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Espas
Arrival:28th May 2018
04:30:52 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 11:00:58 UTCNlvli
2018 May 13th, 06:00:41 UTCSevag
2018 May 11th, 13:00:47 UTCSekan
2018 May 9th, 05:00:40 UTCNlvli
2018 May 6th, 06:00:59 UTCSevag
2018 May 5th, 08:30:41 UTCPlswi
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:40 UTCJatterson
2018 April 30th, 12:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 27th, 04:00:37 UTCJatterson
2018 April 24th, 12:00:35 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!