ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
now ARA ZEEBRUGGE,Port of Hamburg

if you looking for details >>>[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’18.43” N, 12°28’21.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Raveena
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
19:00:29 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCRaveena
2018 August 13th, 15:00:16 UTCChiogia
2018 August 10th, 15:00:46 UTCChioggia
2018 August 6th, 06:00:21 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 25th, 08:00:04 UTCMersin
2018 July 13th, 22:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 July 11th, 03:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 29th, 22:00:11 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 26th, 23:00:14 UTCChioggia
2018 June 13th, 12:00:53 UTCTunis
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
Merkur
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!