ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRY BEAM - IMO 9317482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DRY BEAMAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9317482Hits:844
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
seen at Japan Sea on 25.07.2007
IMO number : 9317482
Call Sign : 9VAU9
Gross tonnage : 26402
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : SANDIGAN SHIP SERVICES INC
Vessel Identification
Name:Astoria Bay
IMO:9317482
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477700500
Callsign:VRKB6
Former name(s):
- Dry Beam (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,402 tons
Summer DWT:46,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’1.66” N, 121°52’46.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 281° (278°)
Destination:
Location:New Westminster Ca
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 09:00:08 UTCLyg Cn
2018 May 13th, 23:00:33 UTCLianyungang
2018 April 15th, 07:00:25 UTCPort Angeles
2018 April 15th, 05:00:43 UTCPort Angeles
2018 March 17th, 08:41:03 UTCTaicang,china
2018 February 6th, 20:00:15 UTCPort Angeles,usa
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:08 UTCUs Pdx
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:30 UTCLanshan,china
2017 November 24th, 05:00:58 UTCPort Angeles,usa
2017 November 5th, 22:20:54 UTCKimitsu, Japan
More Of This Ship
Astoria Bay
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Astoria Bay
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Astoria Bay
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!