ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANGOL - IMO 9131230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:CCNI ANGOLAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131230Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama Canal crossing

if you looking for details >>>[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Xin
IMO:9131230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371490000
Callsign:3EUW
Former name(s):
- Austin Angol (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Angol (Until 2008 Apr)
- Valdivia (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,575 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’22.23” N, 120°31’35.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 00:00:54 UTCZhenjiang
2017 December 18th, 18:00:39 UTCAsaluyeh
2017 July 28th, 15:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 July 28th, 15:00:17 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 9th, 13:30:37 UTCLianyungang
2017 July 9th, 13:30:15 UTCZhenjiang
2017 June 25th, 23:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 April 26th, 00:45:26 UTCSingapore
2017 April 14th, 18:00:12 UTCTaicang
2017 March 24th, 12:00:49 UTCZhen Jiang
More Of This Ship
CCNI Angol
© Tomislav Raymondi
YUAN XIN
© H.J. Chang
CCNI ANGOL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!