ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess K - IMO 7126073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Princess KAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7126073Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Constanta harbour, Romania, 16.10.2007.
Built in 1971, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania, yard no. 606 as BRAD. Is the first ship from a large series, buit at Galatz and Braila Shipyards between 1971-1985 (BRAD class, 4.800 dtw).
DWT: 4.800
Flag: Panama
Ex-names:
BRAD 1971-200
PRINCESS K 2000-present

Still in service after 36 years!
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess 7
IMO:7126073
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372159000
Callsign:3EHM4
Former name(s):
- Princess K (Until 2008 Jun)
- Brad (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS K
© Ilhan Kermen
PRINCESS K
© Ilhan Kermen
PRINCESS K
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!