ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Matapas & Kavo Maleas - IMO 9044920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Kavo Matapas & Kavo MaleasAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9044920Hits:1,552
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2 sisterships seen in South-Constantza harbour, Romania, 16.10.2007.
Kavo Matapas (ex Fetesti), built in 1992, at Mangalia Shipyard, Romania, IMO no: 9044920.

Kavo Maleas (ex Voineasa), built in 1992, at Mangalia Shipyard, Romania, IMO no: 9044918.

DWT: 25.739

Both of them are laip up in South-Constantza harbour, since 2004.
Owner: Petromin

Seems there are chances to return into services next year.


Vessel Identification
Name:Ram
IMO:9044920
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312884000
Callsign:V3TR8
Former name(s):
- Carmen Silva (Until 2014 Mar)
- Kavo Matapas (Until 2008 Aug)
- Fetesti (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:25,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kavo Matapas
© Tomislav Raymondi
RAM
© ALEX MATEVKO
CARMEN SILVA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!