ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zimbrul 4 - IMO 8861230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Zimbrul 4Added:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8861230Hits:904
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen in Constantza harbour, Romania, 16.10.2007.
Built in 1986, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania, yard no. 716.
Owner: Coremar Constantza
Engines: ALCO, 2 x 2.468 HP
Flag: Romania

Sisterships:
MACEDON II (ex ZIMBRUL 1)
ZIMBRUL 2
ZIMBRUL 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Zimbru 4
IMO:8861230
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900044
Callsign:YQWK
Former name(s):
- Zimbrul 4 (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Constantza
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIMBRU 4
© Sorin Tițu
ZIMBRU 4
© paul ionescu ( galati )
ZIMBRU 4
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!