ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DS BLUE OCEANAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:November 05, 2007IMO:9341976Hits:559
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DS BLUE OCEAN 7,545/2007 IMO 9341976
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Nov 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’58.24” N, 4°25’25.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:30:54 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:30:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCNl Rtm Hbr6
2018 July 9th, 12:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 27th, 08:00:31 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 19th, 15:00:09 UTCIedub
2018 June 11th, 03:30:30 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 26th, 06:00:57 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 18th, 11:00:05 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 15th, 14:30:11 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
DS Blue Ocean
© Hannes van Rijn
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Henk Jungerius
DS Blue Ocean
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 05, 2007 18:36 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, glad you like her, she would have looked much better if the sun had been out !!

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Nov 05, 2007 17:07 (10 years ago)
Very nice sternshot Ken.
She looks pretty good.
Thanks for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!