ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREJPOTT - IMO 9156967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:BREJPOTTAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156967Hits:267
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Brejpott seen approaching Heidelberg Locks
on River Neckar 20.09.2007
Europanummer: 4.804.490
Name: Brejpott
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Marktheidenfeld
Owner: U. Wolters in Marktheidenfeld
Engine: Caterpillar 1015
L: (m) 86,00
B: (m) 9,50
D: (m) 0,00
ton: 1362
built: 2000
Casco: Begej Shipyard in Zrenjanin
Yard: Rynwaal Shipyards in Hardinxveld Giessendam
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 39
IMO:9156967
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211515740
Callsign:DC2786
ENI no.:04804490
Former name(s):
- Brejpott (Until 2008 Apr)
- Nomad (Until 2006 Feb)
- Van Gogh (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pirna
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eiltank 39
© R. Engelsman
EILTANK 39
© Rene Keuvelaar
EILTANK 39
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!