ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
REINBEK 16,324/2005 IMO 9313204
Cast Prestige 2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Nov 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’58.86” N, 12°44’23.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 248° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 01:30:09 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 14:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 00:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
2018 July 7th, 03:30:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 30th, 02:00:03 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marcus-S
Baltic Fulmar
© eckhard uhrbrock
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 06, 2007 19:10 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Frederik & Gerda for your comment, yes the weather is very disappointing at the moment, we do get some sunny days but when we do there are no ships around.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 06, 2007 01:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Nice series picures of this regular visitor of Antwerp. Also bad weather at your side of the North Sea :-x
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!