ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
REINBEK 16,324/2005 IMO 9313204
Cast Prestige 2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Nov 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’58.86” N, 12°44’23.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 248° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 01:30:09 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 14:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 00:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
2018 July 7th, 03:30:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 30th, 02:00:03 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marcus-S
Baltic Fulmar
© eckhard uhrbrock
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 13, 2007 19:22 (10 years ago)
Many Thanks Derek, wouldn't be surprised if she did turn up one day, a lot of the Tilbury feeders come your way.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Nov 09, 2007 07:54 (10 years ago)
great shot Ken,
This one not been to felixstowe!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Nov 05, 2007 18:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, thanks for your comment, it is the first time I have seen her.
Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Nov 05, 2007 18:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Przemek

Many thanks for your kind comment.

Regards
Ken
Przemek on Nov 05, 2007 17:56 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo Ken!!!

rgds
Przemek
Marie-Anne on Nov 05, 2007 17:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

It's great to see her over in your area.
She and her sisters visit Antwerp very often.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!