ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERNET - IMO 9064853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERNETAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064853Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In port of Koper ( Slovenia ) November,05.2007.

Call sign: dgcp
Built: 1994
L.O.A: 240.26
Beam: 32.2
GT: 35595
Speed: 22,5
Builder: hyundai heavy industries
Port of registry: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:9064853
Former name(s):
- Northern Pioneer (Until 2012 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Vernet (Until 2010 Jul)
- Northern Pioneer (Until 2002 Jul)
- Ville De Sagitta (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM VERNET
© Gena Anfimov
VILLE DE SAGITTA
© Malcolm Cranfield
VILLE DE SAGITTA
© James Burns
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Nov 06, 2007 13:44 (10 years ago)
Odlična fotka.Čekam je u Rijeci.
Pozdrav! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!