ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMIHIRO MARU - IMO 9084451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SUMIHIRO MARUAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9084451Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Japan Sea on 25.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiyo Maru
IMO:9084451
MMSI:431002283
Callsign:JD3168
Former name(s):
- Sumihiro Maru (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on May 10, 2008 18:05 (10 years ago)
If, repeat if, one of the numbers on the rear of the bridge is the Official Number, then she could be:
IMO 9084451
SUMIHIRO MARU
199gt 52.0/56.25 x 9.20 x 5.60m
blt 1994 KK Yoshida Zosen Kogyo, Arida (Yd 490)

Tahiro Kaiun YK, Shimotsu.

But call sign of that one is JI3493, and this one might be JR3444.

Anyway, it's a possibility!

David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!