ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBEL FORUM - IMO 8022511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:NOBEL FORUMAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8022511Hits:648
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Nobel Forum. IMO No 8022511. Built 1983. Seen here in New York, USA. April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antoine D
IMO:8022511
Former name(s):
- Nobel Forum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Forum Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Teekay Forum (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Forum (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Forum (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,777 tons
Summer DWT:78,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTOINE D
© ALEX MATEVKO
Nobel Forum
© Pilot Frans
Nobel Forum
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!