ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9354442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354442Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Jan-Fabian leaving Noordzeeterminal in the port of Antwerp (04-11-2007).
imo: 9354442
build: 2007
flag: UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Trader
IMO:9354442
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236490000
Callsign:ZDIW5
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2008 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’38.77” N, 5°55’15.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:01:54 UTCEemuu->fihel
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCRtm Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:38 UTCLayby>apm
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCApmii>lay By
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:39 UTCFrdkk>nlrtm
2018 July 21st, 04:00:15 UTCFrbes>frdkk
2018 July 14th, 02:00:41 UTCFrmtx>frbes
2018 July 13th, 01:45:21 UTCNlrtm->frmtx
More Of This Ship
DINA TRADER
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
Dina Trader
© Wil Weijsters
DINA TRADER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2007 17:41 (11 years ago)
She sure is a very nice catch Frederik and Gerda.
She is still listed as being build on several info sites.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 05, 2007 23:17 (11 years ago)
Excellent stern shot of this 2007 new J.J Sietas Shipyard building that you catch.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!