ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Pilot - IMO 7419107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Norgas PilotAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7419107Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Norgas Pilot am 19.02.01 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Nuovi Apuania, Marina di Carrara 107
ex-Namen: Magellan
Länge: 112.36m
Breite: 16.82m
Tragfähigkeit: 6035 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5696 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilot
IMO:7419107
Former name(s):
- Norgas Pilot (Until 2007 Aug)
- Magellan (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,696 tons
Summer DWT:6,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORGAS PILOT
© Marcelo Vieira
NORGAS PILOT
© Marcelo Vieira
NORGAS PILOT
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!