ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9354442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354442Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Jan-Fabian leaving Noordzeeterminal in the port of Antwerp (04-11-2007).
imo: 9354442
build: 2007
flag: UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Trader
IMO:9354442
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236490000
Callsign:ZDIW5
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2008 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,287 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’5.23” N, 2°16’41.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 75° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Frbes>frdkk
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:01:54 UTCEemuu->fihel
2018 July 21st, 04:00:26 UTCFrbes>frdkk
2018 July 14th, 02:00:41 UTCFrmtx>frbes
2018 July 13th, 01:45:21 UTCNlrtm->frmtx
2018 July 10th, 10:00:07 UTCDde>rwg
2018 July 10th, 00:00:20 UTCApmii>dde
2018 July 9th, 02:00:45 UTCApm>apmii
2018 July 8th, 11:30:22 UTCSsh>rtm
2018 July 7th, 00:30:15 UTCGrg>ssh
2018 July 5th, 04:00:59 UTCSsh>grg
More Of This Ship
DINA TRADER
© Andreas Hoppe
DINA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
DINA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2007 17:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken.
The weather was veru nice this afternoon.
This piucture was one of the last onex for that, so it was already getting a bit dark.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Nov 07, 2007 16:51 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, the weather is in your favour Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!