ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKAW - IMO 8918459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:WILSON SKAWAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918459Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo kiel canal 05.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Skaw
IMO:8918459
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314420000
Callsign:8PAK4
Former name(s):
- Elianna (Until 2002 Jun 24)
- Langenes (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,197 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’9.85” N, 3°50’18.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Nltnz
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 22:00:47 UTCNltnz
2018 June 30th, 17:00:58 UTCNohoa
2018 June 30th, 17:00:54 UTCNohla
2018 June 21st, 14:00:58 UTCPtsie
2018 June 18th, 10:00:46 UTCPtave
2018 June 15th, 09:00:20 UTCEshuv
2018 June 12th, 05:00:53 UTCFor Order
2018 June 12th, 05:00:23 UTCPtset
2018 June 10th, 14:00:15 UTCPtave
2018 June 8th, 04:00:49 UTCEspas
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!