ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER STAR - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:PAPER STARAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8905892Hits:387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 05.11.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’23.74” N, 1°13’10.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 295° (292°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
11:30:50 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 11:30:50 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 21st, 00:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCIpswich
2018 July 17th, 06:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 03:30:27 UTCIpswich
2018 July 11th, 08:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 08:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 13:00:09 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 4th, 17:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:09 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!