ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKAW - IMO 8918459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WILSON SKAWAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918459Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 05.11.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Skaw
IMO:8918459
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314420000
Callsign:8PAK4
Former name(s):
- Elianna (Until 2002 Jun 24)
- Langenes (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,197 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°9’14.06” N, 6°5’7.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Rummk
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 10:00:20 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 1st, 08:00:25 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 28th, 06:00:53 UTCPtlis
2018 April 18th, 14:00:47 UTCLvlpx
2018 April 16th, 10:00:55 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 12th, 16:00:00 UTCPlswi
2018 April 9th, 08:00:18 UTCNoekf
2018 April 5th, 20:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 20th, 08:00:31 UTCRu Mmk
More Of This Ship
Wilson Skaw
© JanHu
ELIANNA
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON SKAW
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 05, 2007 22:52 (10 years ago)
Hello Olaf,
Nice picture of this beautiful Wilson.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!