ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ELENA - IMO 9347073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER ELENAAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347073Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Elena (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9347073
Call sign: ZDHZ9
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,32 m
Capacity: 5795m≥ Bales/Grain, 218 TEU,
Reefer plugs: 20
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2007 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 642 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt unloading cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 31/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Elena
IMO:9347073
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236402000
Callsign:ZDHZ9
Former name(s):
- Elene Braren (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’36.71” N, 2°6’56.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Hrple
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:00:20 UTCHrple
2018 August 29th, 03:00:58 UTCSikop
2018 August 12th, 18:00:16 UTCDzski
2018 August 4th, 17:00:41 UTCSikop
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCCsbar
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:30 UTCMacas
2018 July 6th, 05:00:55 UTCHrlsz
2018 July 5th, 17:00:41 UTCItmnf
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:29 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 28th, 04:00:38 UTCCsbar
More Of This Ship
BREMER ELENA
© Dragec
BREMER ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
BREMER ELENA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 09, 2008 00:18 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Thanks for your comment by this older 2007 picture that was updated recently.
Regards,
Freger65
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 18:54 (10 years ago)
Great shot Frederik & Gerda, really nice colours.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 05, 2007 22:19 (10 years ago)
Hello Frank,
Posting pictures always with pleasure done.
We're glad that you like our images and happy with your kind comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Frank Behrends on Nov 05, 2007 22:12 (10 years ago)
hello Gerda & Frederik,
a great view, to see Bremer Elena unloading.
Thanks for sharing this wonderful picture.
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!