ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERHUNZE - IMO 9224116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTERHUNZEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224116Hits:521
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 6, 2007. IMO 9224116. Ex-HUNZEDIJK 2001-2005. Specs HERE.

*Renamed VANGUARD in November 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanguard
IMO:9224116
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102352
Callsign:2HBU7
Former name(s):
- Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°33’37.19” N, 11°20’23.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 148° (140°)
Destination:
Location:No Osy
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 08:00:29 UTCNo Osy
2018 August 17th, 01:00:33 UTCNo Mqn
2018 August 16th, 07:00:43 UTCNo Gil
2018 August 12th, 08:00:14 UTCNo Kjk
2018 August 8th, 18:00:43 UTCNo Otb
2018 August 6th, 11:00:13 UTCNo Sun
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCNo Sip
2018 July 30th, 20:30:24 UTCNo Mss
2018 July 26th, 18:00:35 UTCDk Fdh
2018 July 24th, 06:00:30 UTCNo Jel
More Of This Ship
RIGNATOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
HUNZEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!