ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Dya - IMO 7434949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Lady DyaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434949Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim
IMO:7434949
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450485000
Callsign:ODTH
Former name(s):
- Lady Dya (Until 2010 Apr)
- Atlanta Sky (Until 2000 Feb)
- Adriatic Queen (Until 1999 Aug)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 1992 Jun)
- Dya (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,824 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’22.21” S, 42°37’18.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Sebastiao
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 03:00:50 UTCVdc_brazil
2018 July 24th, 10:00:45 UTCSao Sebastiao
2018 July 11th, 08:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 4th, 08:00:58 UTCAlger
2018 June 28th, 06:00:28 UTCIzmir
2018 May 10th, 23:00:51 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 30th, 09:00:03 UTCBeirut
2018 February 17th, 10:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 February 4th, 12:00:44 UTCBeirut_lebanon
2017 November 16th, 12:00:23 UTCBeirut_lebanon
More Of This Ship
JULIA AK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
JULIA AK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Bernhard Schulte
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!