ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khaled Muhieddine T - IMO 7616169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Khaled Muhieddine TAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7616169Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Muhieddine T
IMO:7616169
Former name(s):
- Victorius (Until 2003)
- Marnik (Until 1994 Jul)
- Irenes Sapphire (Until 1993 Apr)
- Montparnasse (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:15,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Irenes Sapphire
© pieter melissen
VICTORIUS
© valeriano aguete
KHALED MUHIEDDINE T
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!