ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirius B - IMO 8201260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Sirius BAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201260Hits:1,388
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
04/11/2007, in Las Palmas.
Research vessel.
IMO 8201260.
36 m.
426 GT. / 278 DWT.
Built in 1982.
Flag: Saint Vincent & Grenadines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius B
IMO:8201260
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377706000
Callsign:J8B3002
Former name(s):
- Digicon Definition (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:393 tons
Summer DWT:278 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirius B
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Sirius B
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
SIRIUS B
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!